| Tender Title | Outsourced Office Support Staff Procurement for Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962919 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,11,270 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962919, is issued by the Secondary Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, and pertains to the procurement of Manpower Outsourcing Services – Fixed Remuneration for Other Office Peon Not Required roles. The bid is open from 26-08-2026 at 10:32 AM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The issuing office is located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹411,270.0 is required for participation. This opportunity signifies the Secondary Education Department's need for external staffing solutions to support its operational requirements within the specified category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more
BPCL Eastern Region: Integrated Planning, Office, and Technical Support Services..read more
Himachal Pradesh Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing for NIC Services..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
Outsourced Administrative Multi-tasking Staff for NIC Himachal Pradesh Secretariat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category