| Tender Title | Outsourced Semi-Skilled Office Peon Services for Chhattisgarh East Railways Raipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961402 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961402, is being issued by Chhattisgarh East Railways Limited, located at the 1st floor, SECL HQ Campus, Old Building, Seepatroad, Bilaspur, 495006. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. It pertains to the procurement of "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others Semi-skilled Office Peon" for their Raipur office. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 10:49 AM on August 26, 2026, and 11:00 AM on September 7, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,100 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more
Office Peon Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Finance Department..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
As Per Dnit..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category