| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard South Andaman Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918727 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,18,066 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918727, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, an organization operating under the Department of Defence and Ministry of Defence, with an office located in ***********South Andaman. The bid period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:59 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender seeks to procure Manpower Outsourcing Services across multiple skill levels, specifically encompassing Skilled, Semi-skilled, and Unskilled personnel, all with a minimum wage requirement and requiring High School education or equivalent. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this bid is set at ₹218,066.0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Social Welfare Department Operations in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Outsourcing of Unarmed Security Guards and Skilled Administrative Staff for Disability..read more
Manpower and Security Guard Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kanjikode..read more
KVIC Unarmed Security Guard and Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category