2 Tonnes Per Day Automatic Cashew Nut Processing Unit Supply and Installation in Ratnagiri

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 2 Tonnes Per Day Automatic Cashew Nut Processing Unit Supply and Installation in Ratnagiri
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1331543_1Tender Reference NumberSMART/RTN/MS/KKALSH/GOOD/01/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMuradpur,kumbhyacha Dand,sangameshwar,ratnagiri , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title2 Tonnes Per Day Automatic Cashew Nut Processing Unit Supply and Installation in Ratnagiri
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1331543_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSMART/RTN/MS/KKALSH/GOOD/01/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMuradpur,kumbhyacha Dand,sangameshwar,ratnagiri,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Automatic Processing Unit 2 Tpd

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SMART/RTN/MS/KKALSH/GOOD/01/26, is issued by the Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Testing of a Cashew Nut Automatic Processing Unit with a capacity of 2 Tonnes Per Day (TPD). The tender is an Open Tender, with a total tender fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹0.00. Bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at DIU Ratnagiri. The document download period mirrors the bid submission timelines. Prospective bidders are advised to note the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the District Implementing Unit (Smart) Krushi Udyog Bhavan, Plot No.p/73 First, Floor, MIDC, Mirjole, Ratnagiri -415639, with a pre-bid meeting place also specified as DIU Ratnagiri. The contract duration is for 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Electrical Goods/Equipment," and the work location is specified as Muradpur, Kumbhyacha Dand, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri. The tender is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). Clarification requests are open from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 01, 2026, 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mrs. Jyoti Jadhav
AddressAt- Sadvali, Taluka - Sangmeshwar, District- Ratnagiri 416701
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Automatic Processing Unit..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Processing Unit 2..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Semi-automatic Cashew Nut Process Plant..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing Unit..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Automatic Processing...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Processing Unit...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Semi-automatic Cashew Nut Process Plant...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More