Semi-Automatic Cashew Nut Processing Plant Procurement for Annamalai University

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Semi-Automatic Cashew Nut Processing Plant Procurement for Annamalai University
Tender ID2026_HE_697594_1Tender Reference NumberG5-1/69886/eTender 50
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSemi-Automatic Cashew Nut Processing Plant Procurement for Annamalai University
  • Tender ID2026_HE_697594_1
  • Tender Reference NumberG5-1/69886/eTender 50
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Semi-automatic Cashew Nut Process Plant

The Registrar of Higher Education, Annamalai University, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the purchase of a Semi-Automatic Cashew Nut Process Plant. This procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Farm Machinery and Equipments." The tender is scheduled to be e-published on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. Bidders must submit their bids by September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Annamalai University, Annamalainagar, Pincode 608002. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to Nil, with exemptions or BG/ST options available. The tender requires a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include EMD, PAN, GST, three years of IT returns, annual turnover, technical specifications and brochures with compliance, proof of previous experience supplying similar equipment to government colleges or universities, and a letter of e-tender participation. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is set at 90 days, and the work period for supply is 15 days. There are no tender fees associated with this procurement. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar
AddressAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Processing Unit 2..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Institute Of Hotel Management Tender

Semi-Automatic Still Wine Bottling Plant Supply and Installation..read more

Na , Mizoram

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Automatic Film Processor Supply for Indian Army Medical Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Processing Unit...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Institute Of Hotel Management Tender

Semi-Automatic Still Wine Bottling Plant Supply and Installation...read more

Na , Mizoram

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Automatic Film Processor Supply for Indian Army Medical Units...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More