Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 2 Tonnes Per Day Automatic Cashew Nut Processing Unit

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 2 Tonnes Per Day Automatic Cashew Nut Processing Unit
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1331530_1Tender Reference NumberSMART/RTN/MS/RJRTN/GOODS/01/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSolgaon(kotapur Phata)tal.rajapur,dist.ratnagiri , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of 2 Tonnes Per Day Automatic Cashew Nut Processing Unit
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1331530_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSMART/RTN/MS/RJRTN/GOODS/01/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSolgaon(kotapur Phata)tal.rajapur,dist.ratnagiri,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Automatic Processing Unit 2 Tpd

The Department of Agriculture, under the Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project, through the District Implementing Unit (DIU) Ratnagiri, is inviting eligible bidders for an Open Tender for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Testing of a Cashew Nut Automatic Processing Unit with a capacity of 2 Tonnes Per Day (TPD). This is an item-wise contract tender with two covers, a fee/pre-qualification/technical cover and a finance cover. The tender reference number is SMART/RTN/MS/RJRTN/GOODS/01/26 and the tender ID is 2026_DOAWB_1331530_1. The e-Published Date and Bid Submission Start Date are both August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by the Bid Submission End Date, which is September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM, to be held at DIU Ratnagiri. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the District Implementing Unit (Smart) Krushi Udyog Bhavan, Plot No.p/73 First Floor, MIDC, Mirjole, Ratnagiri - 415639. The tender fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹0.00. The period of work is stipulated to be 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The work location is Solgaon (Kotapur Phata), Taluka Rajapur, District Ratnagiri, 416702. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mrs. Sima Suresh Godankar
AddressAt- Solgaon (kotapur Phata) Taluka -rajapur , District- Ratnagiri 416702
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Processing Unit 2..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Semi-automatic Cashew Nut Process Plant..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of 1 Mtph &#x0d Fully Automatic..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing Unit..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Processing Unit...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Semi-automatic Cashew Nut Process Plant...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of 1 Mtph &#x0d Fully...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More