| Tender Title | Semi-Skilled Secondary School Administrative Staff Outsourcing Maharashtra & Goa | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7668989 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,134 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) through the Controller General of Communication Accounts for Maharashtra and Goa, presents a significant opportunity for service providers specializing in manpower outsourcing. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7668989, this tender focuses on securing **Minimum Wage - Semi-skilled Secondary School Admin** personnel. The bid period commences on **14-08-2026 at 3:57 PM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The designated office for this procurement is located at the 3rd Floor, Juhu Telecom Complex, Santacruz (West), Mumbai-400054. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **28134.0** is required for participation. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications, highlighting its strategic importance within the telecommunications sector. Prospective bidders are encouraged to carefully review the requirements for these essential administrative roles within secondary school environments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing for Secondary Schools..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Ministry of External Affairs..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Department of Telecommunications Karnataka..read more
Outsourcing Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower for Uttar Pradesh Secretariat..read more
Outsourced Semi-Skilled Administrators for Secondary Schools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category