| Tender Title | Semi-Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Department of Telecommunications Karnataka | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7869885 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 11:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 11:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) and specifically issued by the Controller General of Communication Accounts (CCA) Karnataka, presents a critical requirement for Manpower Outsourcing Services. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7869885, focuses on providing minimum wage, semi-skilled administrative support personnel with secondary school qualifications. The tender period commences on August 17, 2026, at 11:13 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,000.00. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications, with the CCA Karnataka office located at Sanchar Soudha, OoCCA, Palace Road, Chalukya Circle, Karnataka (PIN 560001), serving as the issuing authority. Qualified and experienced service providers are invited to participate in this bidding process to meet the essential administrative needs of the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Mess Staff Outsourcing Services..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
As Per Dnit..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category