Semi-Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Ministry of External Affairs

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Semi-Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Ministry of External Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSemi-Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Ministry of External Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Ministry of External Affairs, specifically the Akbar Bhavan office, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920952, seeks qualified providers for Manpower Outsourcing Services. The core requirement is for semi-skilled administrative personnel with a minimum educational qualification of secondary school, ensuring adherence to minimum wage standards. Interested parties are advised to note the bid submission period, commencing on 14-08-2026 at 6:00 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, as indicated by the dates provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mess Staff Outsourcing Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

National Informatics Centre Tender

Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mess Staff Outsourcing Services...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

National Informatics Centre Tender

Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More