| Tender Title | Outsourcing Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower for Uttar Pradesh Secretariat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952792 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,53,031 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952792, is issued by the Secretariat Administration Department of Uttar Pradesh, with the application authority being the Office of the Resident Commissioner of Uttar Pradesh, located at 1100215-Sardar Patel Marg, Chankyapuri, New Delhi. The tender seeks proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on minimum wage, semi-skilled personnel with secondary school education and other relevant qualifications, as indicated by the Item Category. Bids are to be submitted by eligible organizations, with the Uttar Pradesh Secretariat, Lucknow, being the overarching organization. The tender window opens on August 23, 2026, at 5:51 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A Demand Draft/Bank Guarantee for an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 253,031.0 is mandatory for participation. This opportunity is critical for the Uttar Pradesh government to secure essential semi-skilled manpower for its administrative functions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category