| Tender Title | Itiadoh Main Canal Head Regulator Repair and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEWRN_1331605_4 | Tender Reference Number | B1/03/DL/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.28 L | Tender Location | Itiadoh Canal , Gondia , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Head Regulator Of D.o. At Rd 6000 M. On The Itiadoh Main Canal
This tender is for the critical repair of the Head Regulator of D.O. at RD 6000m on the Itiadoh Main Canal, a vital component managed by the CE-Water Resources Dept. Nagpur. The project, valued at ₹11,27,670, falls under the Civil Works category and requires a work period of 365 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Bagh Itiadoh Irrigation Division, Gondia, under the State Government and UT organization type. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. The submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, payable online. A tender fee of ₹2,860 is also applicable, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹2,360 tender fee, payable online. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 5:00 PM. This tender is exclusively for Labour Co-operative Societies located in the Gondia District.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Bagh Itiadoh Irrigation Divisio |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bagh Itiadoh Irrigation Division Gondia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Repair Of Dholan Disty Head Regulator Gate Offtaking Rd..read more
Construction Of Head Regulator Of Malerkotla Minor And Cross Regulator Cum..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Footpath, Center Verge, Painting And Other Civil..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category