Supply of Plain Weave Cotton Leopard Packing Cloth for Central Railway

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Plain Weave Cotton Leopard Packing Cloth for Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983370Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Plain Weave Cotton Leopard Packing Cloth for Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983370
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Procurement of Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth for Central Railway** This tender opportunity, issued by the Office of AMMG, General Stores Depot, Central Railway, Mumbai (under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India), seeks the supply of **5801 units** of **Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth**. The material must strictly conform to the specifications outlined in **IS 181 (Q3)**. This critical procurement, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7983370**, is being managed by the Central Railway Stores Department and is open for bidding from **01-09-2026, 4:13 PM**, closing on **18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of this essential textile product, vital for the operational needs of Indian Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Plain Weave Cotton Leopard Packing Cloth (IS 181)..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian Railways..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Cotton H Bone Cross Weave Tape for Heavy Industry..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories Federation Packing Material Supply Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Supply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail Project..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Plain Weave Cotton Leopard Packing Cloth (IS 181)...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Cotton H Bone Cross Weave Tape for Heavy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories Federation Packing Material Supply Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Supply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More