Supply of Cotton H Bone Cross Weave Tape for Heavy Industry Applications

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cotton H Bone Cross Weave Tape for Heavy Industry Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7681478Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cotton H Bone Cross Weave Tape for Heavy Industry Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7681478
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines a critical procurement opportunity for the **Department of Heavy Industry**, managed by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)** under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7681478**. The tender, dated 18-06-2026, pertains to the supply of **COTTON TAPE H BONE CROSS WEAVE 0.4 X 30 MM**, with a substantial **Total Quantity of 2000 units**. Interested parties are advised that the bid window will be open from **03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and will close precisely on **04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This procurement is being coordinated through the **10130010-hpep Hyderabad** office and falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises**. Potential suppliers are encouraged to review the full tender documentation thoroughly to ensure their offerings meet the specified technical and commercial requirements for this important requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_atc_03_2026-06-18-14-52-06_6b2ef62d4939618b098e94f596ca55b0.pdf
  • Document
    tender_documents_2026-06-18-14-52-06_fd1e72c8974fa69606bb311a92848cc9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9487373.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835021.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Plain Weave Cotton Leopard Packing Cloth (IS 181)..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Plain Weave Cotton Leopard Packing Cloth for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Bulk Supply of 50mm x 50m Masking Tape for Bharat Earth..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Plain Weave Cotton Leopard Packing Cloth (IS 181)...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Plain Weave Cotton Leopard Packing Cloth for Central...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Bulk Supply of 50mm x 50m Masking Tape for Bharat...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More