| Tender Title | Horticulture and Development Works for IMD Pashan Weather Station Laboratories | ||
| Tender ID | 167353 | Tender Reference Number | 51/DDH/HDM/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.00 L | Tender Location | , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,002 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - M/o Garden Area Attached To Insat Automatic Weather Station Laboratory And Central Radiation Laboratory Imd Pashan Pune Dg 2026-27
This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO 51/DDH/HDM/2026-27 and Tender ID 167353, is for "M/o Garden area attached to Insat Automatic weather station Laboratory and Central Radiation Laboratory IMD Pashan Pune dg 2026-27," a crucial Horticulture and Development Works project valued at an estimated INR 14,00,090. Issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through DDH, Mumbai, this Open/Advertised tender falls under the Horticulture Services product category. Prospective bidders are advised that document downloads are available from August 28, 2026, at 02:35 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on the same day, September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 28,002 is required, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer MCD VIII Mumbai. Essential mandatory documents for submission include a copy of the original EMD deposit receipt, GST Registration Certificate, and an Enlistment order of the Contractor in Category Horticulture. Furthermore, bidders must provide their contact address, telephone, and email details in a letter of transmittal, a copy of their PAN card, an ERP Training Certificate, a scanned EMD, and an undertaking of site inspection. The time allowed for completion of this work is 12 months. The last date and time for receipt of Pre-Bid Queries is September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM, to be submitted through the interface.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ddh, Mumbai |
| Address | Nirman Sadan Kane Nagar Antop Hill Mumbai 400037 |
| Contact Details | 8826323469 |
| anilku.991968@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station..read more
Global Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of Technology Partners For..read more
Provn Of Otm Accn For Fd Wksp At Jaisalmer Mil Station..read more
Provn Of Otm Accn For Fd Wksp At Jaisalmer Mil Station..read more
Import Substitution Of Items And Vendor Base Expansion By Indigenous Development...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category