| Tender Title | Eklavya Model Residential School Construction and Infrastructure Development in Dhongsagali, Nandurbar | ||
| Tender ID | 167363 | Tender Reference Number | 24/NIT/EE/Nasik/PB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.18 L | Tender Location | , Nandurbar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,353 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of Eklavya Model Residential School (emrs) Building With Phase-i And Phase Ii Of Boys Hostel Including Warden Residence Plus Girls Hostel Including Warden Residence, Kitchen And Dining, 16 Nos. Type Iii Quarters Including Guest House, 10 Nos. Qtrs. Type Ii, Principal Quarter, Running Track, 2 Nos. Basket Ball Court, 2 Nos. Volley Ball Court, Archery Including Internal Water Supply And Sanitary Installations, Electrical Installations, Drainage, Compound Wall, Development At Site And Bulk Services (civil And Electrical) For Emrs At Dhongsagali, Tal Navapur, Distt: Nandurbar (maharashtra) Sh: Providing Services Of Computer Operator For Nandurbar Csd, Nandurbar.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Ministry/Department of the Central Government, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) Building with Phase-I and Phase II of Boys Hostel including Warden Residence plus Girls Hostel including warden residence, kitchen and dining, 16 Nos. Type III Quarters including Guest House, 10 Nos. Qtrs. Type II, Principal Quarter, Running Track, 2 Nos. Basket ball court, 2 Nos. Volley Ball Court, Archery including internal Water supply and sanitary installations, Electrical Installations, Drainage, compound wall, Development at Site and Bulk Services (Civil and Electrical) for EMRS at Dhongsagali, Tal Navapur, Distt: Nandurbar (Maharashtra) SH: Providing Services of Computer Operator for Nandurbar CSD, Nandurbar." This open tender, designated as NIT/RFP NO. 24/NIT/EE/Nasik/PB/2026-27 and Tender ID 167363, falls under the "Other Services" category with an estimated cost of ₹1,17,632. The tender submission period opens on August 28, 2026, at 03:17 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A bid validity period of 30 days is required, expiring on October 4, 2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,353, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favor of Executive Engineer, CPWD, Nasik. Mandatory documents for submission include a Treasury Challan/Demand Draft/Pay order or Banker's Cheque/Deposit at Call Receipt/FDR/Bank Guarantee against EMD, an enlistment order of the contractor, a copy of the receipt for deposition of the original bank guarantee as EMD (Annexure-A), and a GST registration certificate, with an undertaking required if GST registration is not yet obtained in the state where the work is to be undertaken. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, 03:17 PM until September 4, 2026, 03:30 PM. The work is to be completed within a timeframe of 4 months. For any pre-bid queries, please email aherwar.heera@gov.in or the provided email address (aecpwdndb@gmail.com) by September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is AE-NANDURBAR, located at Nandurbar Sub Division, Nandurbar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-nandurbar |
| Address | Nandurbar Sub Division Nandurbar |
| Contact Details | 9673882773 |
| aherwar.heera@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more
Selection Of Ppp Partner For Design Development, Construction, Financing, Operations Of..read more
Construction Of New 480 Seated Ekalavya Model Residential School Emrs At..read more
Providing Architectural/engineering Consultancy Services Related To Health Care, Institutional, Residential And..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category