Supply of Seven Television Mounting Stands for Radiation and Isotope Technology Board

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Seven Television Mounting Stands for Radiation and Isotope Technology Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951408Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Seven Television Mounting Stands for Radiation and Isotope Technology Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951408
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951408, is being issued by the Board of Radiation and Isotope Technology, an organization operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and within the Ministry of State Name "Pmo". The tender pertains to the procurement of "Television Mounting stand (Q3)" with a total quantity of seven units. The bidding period opens on 25-08-2026 at 3:57 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The relevant office for this procurement is located at Brit Barc Complex Sector 20 Vashi, Navi Mumbai, with the pincode 400703. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for the supply of these television mounting stands to support the operational needs of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794700.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_fcf1a31d-2a52-4805-8cee1787392604631_ABHISHEK_661.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

General Administration Department Tender

Supply of 35 Television Units for South Salmara Mankachar District Administration..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Southern Railway Tender

Procurement of Movable Digital Display Stands for Indian Railways..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Movable Digital Display Mounting Stands for Defence R&D..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Human Space Flight Centre Procurement: Kiosk Display Televisions..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Office Repair and Maintenance: Plywood and White Mica Sheet Supply for..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

General Administration Department Tender

Supply of 35 Television Units for South Salmara Mankachar District...read more

Dhubri , Assam

Southern Railway Tender

Procurement of Movable Digital Display Stands for Indian Railways...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Movable Digital Display Mounting Stands for Defence R&D...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Human Space Flight Centre Procurement: Kiosk Display Televisions...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Office Repair and Maintenance: Plywood and White Mica Sheet Supply...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More