Supply of Movable Digital Display Mounting Stands for Defence R&D

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Movable Digital Display Mounting Stands for Defence R&D
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955418Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Movable Digital Display Mounting Stands for Defence R&D
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955418
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955418, is issued by the Office of DG (ECS) within the Department of Defence Research and Development, Ministry of Defence, with operations based in Hyderabad. The solicitation seeks the supply of two (2) units of Movable Stands for Mounting Digital Displays (Q3). The bidding period for this opportunity opens on August 24, 2026, at 4:20 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This is a critical procurement for the aforementioned department, requiring reliable and mobile display mounting solutions to support their research and development activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799533.pdf
  • Document
    Display_f3b707eb-5fd4-4d0e-8a1f1787564819656_TATE_PREETHI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Welding And Repair Of Revolving Chairs, Patient Beds, Iv Stands, Injection..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Marketing Division Tender

Supply and Installation of SERVO Branded Lube Display Racks for Retail..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

North Eastern Police Academy Tender

North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Indoor Display Procurement..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Notice Board Supply and Installation..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Welding And Repair Of Revolving Chairs, Patient Beds, Iv Stands,...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Marketing Division Tender

Supply and Installation of SERVO Branded Lube Display Racks for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

North Eastern Police Academy Tender

North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Indoor Display Procurement...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Notice Board Supply and Installation...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category