Supply and Installation of SERVO Branded Lube Display Racks for Retail Outlets

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of SERVO Branded Lube Display Racks for Retail Outlets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963049Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of SERVO Branded Lube Display Racks for Retail Outlets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963049
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963049, is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically by its Marketing Division, from the office of IOCL Marketing NRO RCC. Dated 26-08-2026, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender pertains to the "Supply and installation of SERVO branded Lube Display racks to Retail outlets," with a total quantity requirement of 700 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to partner with a leading energy company in the installation of crucial retail infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ro_display_rack_specification_2026-08-26-10-29-54_a70e874c6a8cf196b9db9cf9952303a2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808326.pdf
  • Document
    1787722235.pdf
  • Document
    TechBid_e1c7e5ce-6700-4888-886e1787722640154_iocl.marketing.nro.rcc.officer39.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Metal Racks for MSME Technology Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Storage Racks for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Display and Information Material Procurement: Boards, Paintings, and Marine..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Metal Racks for MSME Technology Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Storage Racks for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) Facilities...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Display and Information Material Procurement: Boards, Paintings, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category