Indian Navy Display and Information Material Procurement: Boards, Paintings, and Marine Plywood

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Display and Information Material Procurement: Boards, Paintings, and Marine Plywood
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7421222Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Display and Information Material Procurement: Boards, Paintings, and Marine Plywood
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7421222
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and specifically issued by the Indian Navy for their Pune Rural location, concerns a comprehensive procurement package. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7421222, the opportunity is open for bidding between 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the supply and installation of various display and informational materials, including light shades, glass display boards, and a 55-inch description board for artifacts. Additionally, it includes the provision of oil paintings depicting ships, along with associated lighting. The tender also covers essential maintenance and renewal services such as printing and lamination of existing boards and the repair of photo display boards. Furthermore, the procurement includes marine-grade plywood and sunmica, suggesting a need for robust and durable materials for either construction, refurbishment, or display purposes. With a total quantity of 96 units across the specified items, this represents a significant requirement for the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-04-07-15-32-04_220cbdc81bdf80d51ebe61368079f5ec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9197297.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840526.pdf
  • Document
    987456_b484b137-951a-43d8-96081775620550865_DLOGOPAY_SVJ.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Marine Plywood, Aluminium Sheets, and Industrial Materials Supply..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Plywood Supply: Fireproof and Marine Grade for Defence Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Troops Information Display Battle Board with Wooden Frame..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Display Signage Boards At Various Locations In..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Marine Grade Plywood and Timber for Indian Navy Operations..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Marine Plywood, Aluminium Sheets, and Industrial Materials...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Plywood Supply: Fireproof and Marine Grade for Defence...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Troops Information Display Battle Board with Wooden Frame...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Display Signage Boards At Various Locations...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Marine Grade Plywood and Timber for Indian Navy...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category