Display Signage Board Installation at NTPC NKSTPP Township and Plant Area

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Display Signage Board Installation at NTPC NKSTPP Township and Plant Area
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111430_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900327220
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNorth Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDisplay Signage Board Installation at NTPC NKSTPP Township and Plant Area
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111430_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900327220
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNorth Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Display Signage Boards At Various Locations In Permanent Township And Plant Area At Nkstpp

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the "Providing and fixing of display signage boards at various locations in PERMANENT TOWNSHIP And PLANT AREA at NKSTPP." This is a limited tender categorized under "Works," with the Form of Contract also specified as "Works." The work involves a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All submissions must be made by September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Clarifications can be sought between September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. No EMD or Tender Fee is required for this procurement. The bid opening will take place at USSC Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ajay Kumar Verma
AddressUssc Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Development Of Various Areas In Permanent Township And Atal Complex At..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Hqids Tender

Supply of Glow Light Board Signage for Ministry of Defence..read more

Others , Others

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Nagar Parishad Karera Signage Board Procurement..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Procurement Project..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Installation and Supply..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Development Of Various Areas In Permanent Township And Atal Complex...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Hqids Tender

Supply of Glow Light Board Signage for Ministry of Defence...read more

Others , Others

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Nagar Parishad Karera Signage Board Procurement...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Procurement Project...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Installation and Supply...read more

Balangir , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More