| Tender Title | Hospital Equipment Welding and Repair Services for HBCHRC New Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TMC_922823_1 | Tender Reference Number | WELDING/2026-27/30 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.99 L | Tender Location | Hbchrc, New Chnadigarh , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Welding And Repair Of Revolving Chairs, Patient Beds, Iv Stands, Injection Trolleys, Doorhandles, Laundry Basket, Cardio Stand, Wheel Chairs Etc. In The Hospital Premises At Hbchrc, New Chandigarh
Tata Memorial Centre, an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to issue this Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_TMC_922823_1, Tender Reference Number: WELDING/2026-27/30) for the essential services of welding and repair. This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors to undertake the comprehensive welding and repair of various hospital equipment within the premises of Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre (HBCHRC), New Chandigarh, Pincode 140901. The scope of work encompasses the repair of critical items including revolving chairs, patient beds, IV stands, injection trolleys, doorhandles, laundry baskets, cardio stands, and wheelchairs, among others. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,98,733, with a bid validity period of 180 days. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,960 is required, payable to Tata Memorial Centre. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee, PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents, which are available from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, 02:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Engineering Department, Service Block, HBCHRC, New Chandigarh, providing an opportunity for bidders to seek clarifications and discuss project requirements. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at the same location. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT, technical checklist, various undertakings, and financial bid format, which are available for download. All submissions must adhere strictly to the specified dates and times.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Oic, Engineering |
| Address | Engineering Department, Service Block, Hbchrc, New Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hospital Furniture Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more
Indian Navy Hospital Bed Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category