Procurement of Movable Digital Display Stands for Indian Railways

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Movable Digital Display Stands for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897505Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Erode , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Movable Digital Display Stands for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897505
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Erode, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897505, is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically through the Office of the Senior Divisional Electrical Engineer at the Electric Loco Shed Erode, under the Ministry of Railways, Southern Railway. The tender is for the procurement of twelve (12) units of Movable Stands for Mounting Digital Displays (Q3). The bidding period opens on 24-08-2026 at 4:37 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the tender dated 24-08-2026. Potential applicants are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential display mounting solutions to support the operational needs of Southern Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out Procurement..read more

South Goa , Goa

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Welding And Repair Of Revolving Chairs, Patient Beds, Iv Stands, Injection..read more

Mohali , Punjab

North Eastern Police Academy Tender

North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Indoor Display Procurement..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Notice Board Supply and Installation..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Zilla Parishad Tender

14 Nos Of Permanent Display Board..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out...read more

South Goa , Goa

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Welding And Repair Of Revolving Chairs, Patient Beds, Iv Stands,...read more

Mohali , Punjab

North Eastern Police Academy Tender

North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Indoor Display Procurement...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Notice Board Supply and Installation...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Zilla Parishad Tender

14 Nos Of Permanent Display Board...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category