| Tender Title | Permanent Display Board Installation for Gram Panchayats | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021029_1 | Tender Reference Number | Saheb-II/78/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.80 K | Tender Location | Orgram, Silakot, Gramdihi, Aymapara , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 14 Nos Of Permanent Display Board
This tender, reference number Saheb-II/78/2026-27, is an open tender for Works issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the provision of 14 permanent display boards, with an estimated tender value of ₹58,800 and a work period of 15 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:10 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,200 are required. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The specified locations for this work are ORGRAM, SILAKOT, GRAMDIHI, and AYMAPARA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Gramdihi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Display Board Stands Procurement..read more
Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian Army..read more
INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Diverse Display Boards and Signage Solutions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category