ISRO Human Space Flight Centre Procurement: Kiosk Display Televisions

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Human Space Flight Centre Procurement: Kiosk Display Televisions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930811Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Human Space Flight Centre Procurement: Kiosk Display Televisions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930811
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930811, is being issued by the Department of Space, specifically through the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and its Human Space Flight Centre (HSFC), located at Doddanekkundi, 560037. The organization is seeking to procure essential equipment with a bid period commencing on 27-08-2026 at 2:12 PM and concluding on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement involves a total quantity of three units categorized under "Kiosk Displays (Q2) Television (V3) (Q2)". This represents a critical requirement for the operational needs of the Human Space Flight Centre, underscoring the importance of timely and high-quality delivery from potential suppliers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771377.pdf
  • Document
    displayatc_54f42ae2-4dbf-41ce-b6d81787044791559_smitha-hsfc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Flight Display Monitors and Management Software..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Electronic Digital Display Standee Kiosk Procurement for CPRI Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out Procurement..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bulk Procurement of 55-inch Digital Signage Displays for NTPC Sites..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Flight Display Monitors and Management Software...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Electronic Digital Display Standee Kiosk Procurement for CPRI Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bulk Procurement of 55-inch Digital Signage Displays for NTPC Sites...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More