| Tender Title | Supply of Cast Gate Valves for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987539 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the supply of CAST GATE VALVES. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987539, is managed by the Projects Procurement Mr Mumbai office and is open for submissions from 02-09-2026 at 6:35 PM until 16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of item categories, including C3P01K2B, C3P01K2C, C3P01R7B, C3P01R7D, C3P01R7E, C3P01R7G, C3P01R7H, C3P0RV6S, C3P0RV6T, C3P1UPKY, C3P1UPL0, C3P1UPL1, C3P1UPL3, C3P1UPL4, C3PDN626, C3PDN62C, C3R8Y3PS, C3R8Y3PU, C3R8Y3PY, C3RL1D1E, C3RL1D1G, C3RL1SPW, C3RL1SPY, C3RLAYM4, C3RLAYM7, C3RLAYM8, CCA18STZ, CCA18SU0, CCA1BAJU, CCA1BAJW, CCA1BAJX, CCA1C4N9, CCA26LT0, C3PDN629, CCA1BAJT, and C12E4ZR6, with a total required quantity of 341 units. Interested and eligible suppliers are encouraged to participate in this procurement process for the supply of these essential valve components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing, Transportation, And Supply Of Cast..read more
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Cast Globe Valve Supply..read more
Supply of Critical Carbon Steel Gate Valves for Hindustan Organic Chemicals..read more
Sp/b957-300-lz-mr-5200/186 Comp-rot.liquid Ring/vp(ps) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Sp/b957-300-lf-mr-8705/194 - Steam Condensate Polishing Pkg In Ecu For Bina Petchem..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category