Supply of Cast Valves (MTO-5) for Numaligarh Refinery Project

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cast Valves (MTO-5) for Numaligarh Refinery Project
Tender ID2026_NRL_924467_1Tender Reference NumberTP/0200663C/NRL/1311-0205/1326
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNumaligarh , Golaghat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cast Valves (MTO-5) for Numaligarh Refinery Project
  • Tender ID2026_NRL_924467_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTP/0200663C/NRL/1311-0205/1326
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNumaligarh,Golaghat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing, Transportation, And Supply Of Cast Valves- (mto-5)

Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through Technip Energies India Limited, is inviting bids for the comprehensive design, engineering, procurement, fabrication, inspection, testing, and transportation for the supply of cast valves, specifically designated as MTO-5. This limited tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number TP/0200663C/NRL/1311-0205/1326, requires bidders to submit their proposals within a single cover. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A clarification period is available from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The contract form is for supply, with an estimated work period of 84 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Essential bid documents to be submitted include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, declarations for PPLC or MSE with UDYAM in .pdf format, MR and technical documents in .pdf, mandatory commercial documents in .pdf, and relevant Power of Attorney (POA) on notarized stamp paper in .pdf. Further details regarding tender documents, including Technical MR, Mandatory Commercial Document, Commercial ITB, and BOQ, are available for download. Krishan Pal Singh from Technip Energies India Limited, located at Technip Tower, A-4, Sector-1, Noida-201301, India, is the point of contact for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Krishan Pal Singh
AddressTechnip Energies India Limited, Technip Tower, A-4, Sector-1, Noida-201301, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Additional Mechanical Contract For Rptu And Other Areas Of Numaligarh Refinery..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Cast Globe Valve Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Polymeriser Reactor System For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At Numaligarh Refinery,..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Additional Mechanical Contract For Rptu And Other Areas Of Numaligarh...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Cast Globe Valve Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Polymeriser Reactor System For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At Numaligarh...read more

Golaghat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More