Steam Condensate Polishing Package Procurement for Bina Refinery Expansion Project

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steam Condensate Polishing Package Procurement for Bina Refinery Expansion Project
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSP/B957-300-LF-MR-8705/194
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteam Condensate Polishing Package Procurement for Bina Refinery Expansion Project
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSP/B957-300-LF-MR-8705/194
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Bidding Document,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Sp/b957-300-lf-mr-8705/194 - Steam Condensate Polishing Pkg In Ecu For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of M/s Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (bpcl)

Engineers India Limited, representing the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), is issuing an open tender (SP/B957-300-LF-MR-8705/194) for the procurement of a "STEAM CONDENSATE POLISHING PKG IN ECU" as part of the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP) for M/s Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL). This tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Miscellaneous Goods," has been e-published on July 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Interested parties can download the tender documents from the same date and time until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on August 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be publicly opened on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,00,000 is required. The tender is being invited by Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, at Engineers India Limited, Gurugram. The specific location for the work will be detailed within the bidding documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm
AddressEil Gurugram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-we-mr-3255/217 For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-300-pa-mr-5350/207 Pump-cent.hor(spp) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-we-mr-3256/218 Fasteners (nace/ Cryo) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-we-mr-3255/217 For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-300-pa-mr-5350/207 Pump-cent.hor(spp) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-we-mr-3256/218 Fasteners (nace/ Cryo) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category