| Tender Title | Bina Refinery Expansion Project: Miscellaneous Goods Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_924331_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN/B957-000-WE-MR-3255/217 FASTENERS |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Spn/b957-000-we-mr-3255/217 For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_EIL_924331_1 and Reference Number SPN/B957-000-WE-MR-3255/217, is for the supply of Miscellaneous Goods as part of the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP). The tender is being issued by Engineers India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the inviting authority being Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM at EIL Gurugram. This is a Limited tender with one cover, containing a comprehensive set of required documents including Offer Covering Letter, Bidder's General Information, Techno-Commercial compliance, Agreed Terms and Conditions, Bank Certified Mandate Form, Self-declaration, Addendum/Amendment copy, FORM-J, DMI and SP Affidavit, PPP-MII Declaration, MSE Certificate (if applicable), and any other relevant documents, alongside the Price Bid in .xls format. Crucially, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The document download period commences on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All tender-related documents can be downloaded between September 2, 2026, 4:00 PM and September 16, 2026, 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/b957-300-pa-mr-5350/207 Pump-cent.hor(spp) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn/b957-000-we-mr-3256/218 Fasteners (nace/ Cryo) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project..read more
Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
B957-000-wc-mr-3233 Flanges (cs/ltcs) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category