Supply of Carbon and Low Temperature Carbon Steel Flanges for Bina Refinery Expansion Project

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Carbon and Low Temperature Carbon Steel Flanges for Bina Refinery Expansion Project
Tender ID2026_EIL_921861_1Tender Reference NumberB957-000-WC-MR-3233 FLANGES (CS/LTCS)
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Carbon and Low Temperature Carbon Steel Flanges for Bina Refinery Expansion Project
  • Tender ID2026_EIL_921861_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB957-000-WC-MR-3233 FLANGES (CS/LTCS)
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Bidding Document,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - B957-000-wc-mr-3233 Flanges (cs/ltcs) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)

Engineers India Limited (EIL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), is pleased to announce a limited tender opportunity for the supply of Carbon Steel (CS) and Low Temperature Carbon Steel (LTCS) flanges. This procurement is a crucial component of the BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP), identified under Tender Reference Number B957-000-WC-MR-3233. The tender, classified under "Goods" and specifically "Miscellaneous Goods," invites experienced suppliers to submit their bids. The tender documents, including RFQ Document Part 01 of 02 and Part 02 of 02, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all provided documentation and adhere to the stipulated requirements. The bid submission period commences on September 03, 2026, 12:00 PM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the tender, including submission guidelines, technical specifications, and evaluation criteria, are provided within the official bidding documents. Interested parties are encouraged to participate, with the understanding that a comprehensive offer, including all required forms and compliance statements, is necessary for consideration. The contract form for this tender is "Supply," with a defined work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this specific tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm
AddressEil Gurugram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/ B957-000-yi-mr-1100/ 208 Pressure And Temperature Gauges For Bina Petchem And..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/ B957-000-yi-mr-1100/ 208 Pressure And Temperature Gauges For Bina Petchem...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image