| Tender Title | Supply of Pressure and Temperature Gauges for Bina Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_921759_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN/ B957-000-YI-MR-1100/ 208 PRESSURE AND TEMPERATURE GAUGES |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Spn/ B957-000-yi-mr-1100/ 208 Pressure And Temperature Gauges For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
Engineers India Limited, on behalf of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), is pleased to announce the issuance of Tender ID 2026_EIL_921759_1 for the supply of PRESSURE AND TEMPERATURE GAUGES for the BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP). This limited tender, with Tender Reference Number SPN/ B957-000-YI-MR-1100/ 208, falls under the Goods category and is for a supply contract. The work is located as per the bidding document, with a contract period of 240 days. Interested parties are invited to download the tender documents, which are available from August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. All submissions will be a single cover comprising various documents including offer covering letter, bidder's general information, techno-commercial compliance, agreed terms and conditions, bank mandate form, self-declaration, addendum copies if any, FORM-J, any other required documents, and the price bid in the specified format. Further details regarding the technical evaluation and other specific requirements are outlined within the comprehensive bidding document. For inquiries, please refer to Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, at EIL Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Sg/b957-000-yc-mr-1340/184 Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Spn/b957-000-we-mr-3255/217 For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
B957-000-wc-mr-3233 Flanges (cs/ltcs) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn/ B933-000-wd-mr-3244/222 - Fittings- Cs For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category