Energy Sector Functional Consulting for Oil, Gas, Power & Renewables

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Energy Sector Functional Consulting for Oil, Gas, Power & Renewables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964429Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnergy Sector Functional Consulting for Oil, Gas, Power & Renewables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964429
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL)**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas**, specifically from their **Infra Task Force Hq**, represents a significant opportunity for specialized consulting services. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964429**, this solicitation is for the **Hiring of Consultants** on a **Milestone/Deliverable Based** engagement. The core focus of this requirement lies within the **Functional Consultants** domain, with specific expertise sought in the **Energy sector, encompassing Oil, Gas, Power, and Renewables**. The service delivery model will be **Hybrid**, as further elaborated within the comprehensive scope of work. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **26-08-2026 at 4:57 PM** and will close on **05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This tender, dated **26-08-2026**, invites applications from qualified entities capable of providing high-caliber functional consulting services to address critical needs within BPCL's energy-related infrastructure projects.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Health Assessment Consultancy for Dissolved Acetylene Gas Distribution Systems and Energy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector ERDMP Audit and Certification Consultancy Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector Subject Matter Expert Consultancy for NEEPCO's Tripura Project..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services for T4S Audits at 76 BPCL POL Locations by..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector Functional Consulting Services for Oil, Gas, Power & Renewables..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Health Assessment Consultancy for Dissolved Acetylene Gas Distribution Systems and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector ERDMP Audit and Certification Consultancy Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector Subject Matter Expert Consultancy for NEEPCO's Tripura Project...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services for T4S Audits at 76 BPCL POL Locations...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector Functional Consulting Services for Oil, Gas, Power &...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More