Energy Sector Functional Consulting Services for Oil, Gas, Power & Renewables

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Other Consultancy Services
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Energy Sector Functional Consulting Services for Oil, Gas, Power & Renewables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960497Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnergy Sector Functional Consulting Services for Oil, Gas, Power & Renewables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960497
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, pertains to the hiring of Functional Consultants specializing in the Energy sector, encompassing Oil, Gas, Power, and Renewables. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960497, will be open for application from August 25, 2026, at 3:41 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed within the tender documents, outlines a milestone-deliverable-based engagement requiring a hybrid work model, as specified. This opportunity, managed by the Infra Task Force Hq of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, is designed to secure expert consulting services crucial for advancing their initiatives within the energy domain.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector Subject Matter Expert Consultancy for NEEPCO's Tripura Project..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Health Assessment Consultancy for Dissolved Acetylene Gas Distribution Systems and Energy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector ERDMP Audit and Certification Consultancy Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services for T4S Audits at 76 BPCL POL Locations by..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector Functional Consultants: Oil, Gas, Power, and Renewables Advisory Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector Subject Matter Expert Consultancy for NEEPCO's Tripura Project...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Health Assessment Consultancy for Dissolved Acetylene Gas Distribution Systems and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector ERDMP Audit and Certification Consultancy Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services for T4S Audits at 76 BPCL POL Locations...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector Functional Consultants: Oil, Gas, Power, and Renewables Advisory...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More