| Tender Title | Annual Bio-Toilet Maintenance and Operation Services for Indore Coaching Depot | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976632 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,86,650 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive services for the annual maintenance and operation of bio-toilets, including thorough cleaning and upkeep, specifically for the Coaching Depot in Indore. The duration of the contract will be two years. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976632, is being issued by Western Railway, under the esteemed Ministry of Railways, with the issuing office located at 452001 Railways, Indore. Bids are invited to commence on 31-08-2026 at 12:29 PM and will close on 25-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of ₹386,650 is required for participation in this Custom Bid for Services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Three-Year Bio-Toilet Maintenance and Operation Contract for MEMU Coaches in Gaya..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Pune Division Railway Bio-Toilet Upkeep and Mechanized Cleaning Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category