| Tender Title | Pune Division Railway Bio-Toilet Upkeep and Mechanized Cleaning Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979462 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,13,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Central Railway Stores Department under the Ministry of Railways, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979462, seeks to engage a qualified vendor for a critical service contract. The core requirement is the upkeep and maintenance of Bio-Toilets in coaches across various coaching depots within the Pune division of Central Railway. This comprehensive service, categorized under "OBHS and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0)", specifically encompasses Bio Toilet Cleaning and Recycling via mechanized processes, for a duration of two years. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 7:11 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹813,200 is mandatory for participation. This opportunity represents a significant contract for experienced service providers in the railway sanitation sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for Alamnagar Goods Shed..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
43/ee(bm-ii)/2026-27..read more
Mechanized Station Cleaning and Waste Management Services at Mangaluru Junction Railway..read more
Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation Services for South Western Railway Colonies and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category