Mechanized Sanitation and Sweeping Services for Yashwant Place and Chanakya Bhawan Complex

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mechanized Sanitation and Sweeping Services for Yashwant Place and Chanakya Bhawan Complex
Tender ID2026_NDMC_297590_1Tender Reference Number43/EE(BM-II)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.73 L Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMechanized Sanitation and Sweeping Services for Yashwant Place and Chanakya Bhawan Complex
  • Tender ID2026_NDMC_297590_1
  • Tender Reference Number43/EE(BM-II)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.73 L
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,470
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 43/ee(bm-ii)/2026-27

This tender, reference number 43/EE(BM-II)/2026-27, is issued by the New Delhi Municipal Council, inviting sealed bids for the provision of sanitation conservancy services. The scope of work specifically entails mechanized cleaning and sweeping services for the Yashwant Place Shopping and Chanakya Bhawan Complex in Chanakyapuri, New Delhi. The estimated tender value for this contract is ₹10,73,476, and the work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:30 PM at R No.322, 3rd Floor, SBS Place, Gole Market, New Delhi. A Bid Security (EMD) of ₹21,470, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Secretary NDMC. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (bm-ii)
AddressR No.322 3rd Floor Sbs Place Gole Market New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Northern Railway Facilities..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Facilities..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

North Eastern Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Railway Facilities..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sessions Judge Tender

Office and Institutional Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Kamrup District..read more

Kamrup , Assam

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Northern Railway Facilities...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Facilities...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

North Eastern Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Railway Facilities...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sessions Judge Tender

Office and Institutional Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Kamrup...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More