Office and Institutional Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Kamrup District Judge's Office

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office and Institutional Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Kamrup District Judge's Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977424Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice and Institutional Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Kamrup District Judge's Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977424
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977424, is issued by the Gauhati High Court, specifically for the Office of the District and Sessions Judge, Kamrup, located at Amingaon. The requirement is for Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services, categorized as Outcome-Based, General Cleaning for Office/Commercial/Institutional/Residential settings, encompassing activities such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 2:14 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Law and Justice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Engineering College Modasa..read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions..read more

Others , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

NWR DRM Office Jaipur: Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Engineering College...read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions...read more

Others , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

NWR DRM Office Jaipur: Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More