| Tender Title | Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Northern Railway Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7851614 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to deliver comprehensive cleaning, sanitation, and disinfection services to the Northern Railway, an integral part of the Indian Railways. Under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, this bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7851614, solicits proposals for an "Outcome-Based" cleaning solution encompassing general cleaning activities such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting across both indoor and outdoor areas of office, commercial, institutional, and residential facilities managed by Northern Railway. The tender officially opens on August 13, 2026, at 6:22 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,100.0 is mandated for participation. This is a critical procurement to ensure hygiene and operational efficiency within Northern Railway's diverse infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions..read more
Industrial Training Institute Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Limbdi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category