Industrial Training Institute Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Limbdi

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Training Institute Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Limbdi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986741Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Training Institute Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Limbdi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986741
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986741, is being issued by the Directorate of Employment & Training (DET) under the Labour and Employment Department, Government of Gujarat. The procurement concerns comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for the Industrial Training Institute located at Limbdi, Beside B.R.C. Bhavan, Opp. Saraswati Vidyalay, College Road, At - Limbdi, Dist - Surendranagar. The scope of services encompasses Outcome-Based General Cleaning (sweeping, mopping, dusting) for indoor areas, as well as Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning, sanitation, and disinfection services for both indoor and outdoor environments within the institution. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 12:56 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Industrial Vegetation Cutting and Outdoor Sanitation Services for Indian Navy Facilities..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions..read more

Others , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Industrial Vegetation Cutting and Outdoor Sanitation Services for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions...read more

Others , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More