| Tender Title | Mechanized Station Cleaning and Waste Management Services at Mangaluru Junction Railway Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937386 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,13,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to engage a qualified service provider for comprehensive mechanized cleaning services at Mangaluru Junction Railway Station, operated by Southern Railway, a division of the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The contract is for a duration of 730 days and encompasses two distinct, yet related, scopes of work. Firstly, the successful bidder will be responsible for the mechanized cleaning of the entire Mangaluru Junction Railway Station premises, as detailed in Scope of Work SL No 1 to 13. Secondly, the service provider will undertake the segregation and final disposal of all garbage generated at the station, as outlined in Scope of Work SL No 14. Both service components are inclusive of 18% GST. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937386, commenced on 19-08-2026 at 4:33 PM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹213,540.0. Bidders are advised to carefully review the complete scope of work and all tender documentation provided by the Office of the Chief Health Inspector, Mangaluru Junction Railway Station, located at 575007, Mangaluru, Karnataka.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mechanised Cleaning Services for AZR-LAV Railway Station (3-Year Contract)..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for Alamnagar Goods Shed..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category