| Tender Title | Procurement of Diesel Power Generators for West Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913308 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,934 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the West Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of **Diesel Power Generator (V2) (Q2)**. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7913308**. The tender period commences on **24-08-2026 at 10:51 AM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The required quantity for this procurement is **two (2) units**. A bid security in the form of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to **INR 65,934** is mandated. The issuing office is the West Central Railway, located at the DRM Office, with a postal code of 482001. This tender represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to engage with Indian Railways in a significant infrastructure-related procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Power DG Sets..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army in Jammu..read more
Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Air Force DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services for Honda..read more
Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment Procurement for Diesel Generators..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category