Sagar Municipal Corporation Procures Diverse Outdoor Play and Fitness Equipment

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sagar Municipal Corporation Procures Diverse Outdoor Play and Fitness Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961260Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSagar Municipal Corporation Procures Diverse Outdoor Play and Fitness Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961260
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Urban Development and Environment Department of the Municipal Corporation Sagar in Madhya Pradesh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961260, is an exciting opportunity for suppliers of outdoor fitness equipment. The bid, which commenced on 31-08-2026 at 12:55 PM and concludes on 24-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, specifically seeks the procurement of a variety of play and fitness equipment. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details a requirement for "Play Equipment," encompassing an impressive range of items designed for public use and recreation. Key items include a Back Stretcher, Thai Chi Spinners (both 2-wheel and 4-wheel variants), Push-up Bars, Uneven Bars, a Four-in-Combination unit, Cycles, Cross Trainers, and a Multi-Functional Trainer, alongside an Adventure Rock Climber. The Municipal Corporation Sagar requires a total quantity of 30 units across these specified items, aiming to enhance public recreational facilities. This tender represents a significant undertaking by the Urban Administration and Development, highlighting their commitment to improving community well-being through robust and diverse fitness amenities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_new_2026-08-25-16-24-40_9d67e9c1ccef47e85708caacafeed2c4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806285.pdf
  • Document
    FTC_4f79ed96-22cb-424b-bc2b1787655842945_commsagstore2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Playground Equipment Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation..read more

Others , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more

Gaya , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Sitamarhi District Panchayats..read more

Sitamarhi , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Playground Equipment Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation...read more

Others , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment...read more

Gaya , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Sitamarhi District Panchayats...read more

Sitamarhi , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More