Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Sitamarhi District Panchayats

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Sitamarhi District Panchayats
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985169Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sitamarhi , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Sitamarhi District Panchayats
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985169
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sitamarhi, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985169, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically from the Office of Gram Panchayat Raj Paroha within the Sitamarhi District Panchayats, MinistryState of Bihar. The tender is for the procurement of outdoor gym equipment, with a total quantity of 10 units. The specific items required include Leg Press, Sit Up Board, Surf Board, Twister, Chest Press, Shoulder Builder, Arm Wheel, Air Walker, Stroller, and Parallel Bar. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 10:00 PM until 12-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The address for the Gram Panchayat Raj Paroha is 843301.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    BLANK_734879ca-e9fb-4fd1-a31b1788280050452_PR-PAROHA-V1-MGR.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834056.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur North,..read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Playground Equipment Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur...read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Playground Equipment Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More