| Tender Title | Jabalpur CC Road Strengthening and Rehabilitation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDRB_530912_1 | Tender Reference Number | 25/SAC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.11 Cr | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16534 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,10,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening Of C.c. Roads In Ramnagra, Soni Colony, Sitaram Parisar, Vinayak Parisar, Radheshyam Parisar, Shriprasth And Rewa Colony Under Tripuri Ward, Jabalpur.
This tender, reference number 25/SAC/2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - Roads and Bridges, a State Government and UT organization, through the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD(B/R), DN-2, Jabalpur. The work involves the critical strengthening of Cement Concrete (C.C.) roads across several named colonies including Ramnagra, Soni colony, Sitaram parisar, Vinayak parisar, Radheshyam parisar, Shriprasth, and Rewa colony, all situated within Tripuri ward, Jabalpur. This open tender opportunity for Civil Works - Roads has an estimated tender value of ₹3,10,86,000 and requires completion within a period of 90 days. Bidders are to note the crucial dates: the tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 05:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, closing on September 3, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the CE, PWD, JABALPUR ZONE. A total tender fee of ₹16,534 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,10,860. The tender follows a three-cover system, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical, and Finance bids, with financial bids submitted in .xls format. Prospective bidders should meticulously review the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Pwd(b/r), Dn-2, Jbp |
| Address | Ee, Pwd(b/r), Dn-2, Jbp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Bt And Cc Roads Under Maharana Pratap Ward And..read more
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road Sub..read more
Provn Of Smart Metering Work At Jabalpur And Raipur Mil Stn..read more
Special Repair To Building No P-21 And P-24 Of Hkc At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category