Policy Advocacy Consultancy for Integrated Coal Mine Regulatory Framework Development

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Policy Advocacy Consultancy for Integrated Coal Mine Regulatory Framework Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985894Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePolicy Advocacy Consultancy for Integrated Coal Mine Regulatory Framework Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985894
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Mining Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7985894) through its Contracts and Materials department, specifically from the SSC Coal Mining NTPC office, for a critical consultancy service. This bid, commencing on 02-09-2026 at 4:22 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, is a custom bid for services focused on providing expert consultation for policy advocacy. The core objective of this engagement is to develop and advance a robust regulatory framework specifically tailored for integrated coal mines. This presents a significant opportunity for qualified consultants to contribute to shaping the future of India's coal mining sector by influencing and advocating for effective and progressive regulatory structures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest (reoi) For Selection Of Consultancy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Baroda Global Shared Services Limited Tender

Labour Law Consultant Services for Statutory Compliance and HR Reforms..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And Implementation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Agriculture Department Tender

Agriculture and Rural Development Policy Expert Consultancy for JKCIP Studies..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sagarmala Finance Corporation Limited Tender

SMFCL Bond Issue Compliance Consultancy: Policy, Financial, and Legal Support..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest (reoi) For Selection Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Baroda Global Shared Services Limited Tender

Labour Law Consultant Services for Statutory Compliance and HR Reforms...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Agriculture Department Tender

Agriculture and Rural Development Policy Expert Consultancy for JKCIP Studies...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sagarmala Finance Corporation Limited Tender

SMFCL Bond Issue Compliance Consultancy: Policy, Financial, and Legal Support...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More