SMFCL Bond Issue Compliance Consultancy: Policy, Financial, and Legal Support

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SMFCL Bond Issue Compliance Consultancy: Policy, Financial, and Legal Support
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948224Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSMFCL Bond Issue Compliance Consultancy: Policy, Financial, and Legal Support
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948224
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a consultant to provide crucial support for the Sagarmala Finance Corporation Limited (SMFCL) bond issue. The consultancy will encompass milestone-deliverable based services, focusing on pre and post-bond issue related compliances. Specifically, the expertise required includes policy advocacy, reforms, regulations, financial services, and services from Chartered Accountants (CA), Company Secretaries (CS), Cost and Management Accountants (CMA), and Advocates. The engagement will be hybrid, with specific details of the scope of work outlined in the tender documentation. Bids are to be submitted via GEM, with the bid closing on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, following the bid opening on 21-08-2026. The procuring entity is Sagarmala Finance Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, with the address at 110070 Block-C, 3rd Floor, Institute for Studies in Industrial Development (ISID), Campus Vasant Kunj, Institutional Area, New Delhi. This opportunity is vital for ensuring the successful and compliant execution of SMFCL's bond issuance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest (reoi) For Selection Of Consultancy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electricity Regulatory Commission Tender

Providing Consultancy Support To Tripura Electricity Regulatory Commission (terc)..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Consultancy Services for Peer Support Network and Mental Health Policy IT..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of Postal Life Insurance Passbooks, Proposal Forms, Policy Bonds, and..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Baroda Global Shared Services Limited Tender

Labour Law Consultant Services for Statutory Compliance and HR Reforms..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest (reoi) For Selection Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electricity Regulatory Commission Tender

Providing Consultancy Support To Tripura Electricity Regulatory Commission (terc)...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Consultancy Services for Peer Support Network and Mental Health Policy...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of Postal Life Insurance Passbooks, Proposal Forms, Policy Bonds,...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Baroda Global Shared Services Limited Tender

Labour Law Consultant Services for Statutory Compliance and HR Reforms...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category