| Tender Title | Supply of Postal Life Insurance Passbooks, Proposal Forms, Policy Bonds, and Premium Receipt Books | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953738 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Posts, under the Ministry of Communications, for the supply of a significant quantity of vital stationery items. Specifically, the requirement encompasses 88,000 units of "LI-7 PLI PREMIUM PASSBOOK SIMPLIFIED PLI PROPOSALFORM (4 PAGES ANNEXURE) PLI POLICY BOND(SANTOSH-EA) LI-7(A) AGENTS PLI PREMIUM RECEIPT BOOK". The bid for this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953738, will be open for submission from September 2, 2026, at 5:25 PM, closing on September 23, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procuring entity is the Wb Postal Circle Department of Posts, Office of the Chief Postmaster General, located at Kolkata-700012. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the timely and efficient delivery of these essential postal insurance documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Project Insurance Mega Policy Cpim Policy Rate Contract For Thermal..read more
Printing and Supply of Life Insurance Proposal Forms and Stationery..read more
Kameng HPS 600MW Terrorism Insurance Renewal for Assets in Arunachal Pradesh..read more
Comprehensive Assets Insurance Policy for Natural Disasters and Fire Perils..read more
Hiring Of Services Of Insurance Brokers For Insurance Policy Of 60mw..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category