Comprehensive Project Insurance Rate Contract for Thermal Power Projects

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Project Insurance Rate Contract for Thermal Power Projects
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64268_1Tender Reference NumberTENDER NO BHEL CIC CPIM THERMAL 2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel New Delhi , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Project Insurance Rate Contract for Thermal Power Projects
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64268_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTENDER NO BHEL CIC CPIM THERMAL 2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel New Delhi,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Project Insurance Mega Policy Cpim Policy Rate Contract For Thermal Power Projects

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the provision of a "COMPREHENSIVE PROJECT INSURANCE MEGA POLICY (CPIM) RATE CONTRACT FOR THERMAL POWER PROJECTS." This significant tender, with Tender Reference Number TENDER NO BHEL CIC CPIM THERMAL 2027 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64268_1, seeks to establish a rate contract for comprehensive project insurance tailored to BHEL's thermal power projects. The work description meticulously details the requirement for a CPIM Policy Rate Contract, categorized under Miscellaneous Services with a sub-category of Insurance. The contract duration is specified as 365 days. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, with the Technical Bid to be submitted in .pdf format and the Price Bid in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission of bids will also commence on the same date and time. The crucial deadline for bid submission is September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 04:30 PM at BHEL New Delhi, Pincode 110049. Clarifications can be sought from August 22, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, simplifying the application process. The tender is being invited by Amit Singh from BHEL, located at BHEL HOUSE SIRIFORT. Interested and qualified entities are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, and submit their proposals within the stipulated timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Singh
AddressBhel House Sirifort
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Insurance Of Store Assets At Wyc He Project Bhudkalan..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Pawan Hans Group Personal Accident Insurance for Employees..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Indemnity Liability Insurance Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Civil Aviation Department Tender

Comprehensive Helicopter Aviation Insurance Services for Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Insurance Of Store Assets At Wyc He Project Bhudkalan...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Pawan Hans Group Personal Accident Insurance for Employees...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Indemnity Liability Insurance Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Civil Aviation Department Tender

Comprehensive Helicopter Aviation Insurance Services for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category