| Tender Title | Comprehensive Store Asset Insurance for WYC HE Project Bhudkalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543332_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 05/26-27/RE-905/Vol-II dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.76 L | Tender Location | Bhud Kalan , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Insurance Of Store Assets At Wyc He Project Bhudkalan
This tender invites bids for the comprehensive insurance of store assets located at the WYC HE Project Bhudkalan. The Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, through its Tender Inviting Authority, the Resident Engineer at WYC HE Project Bhudkalan, is seeking qualified service providers. The tender, designated Tender ID 2026_HBC_543332_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT No. 05/26-27/RE-905/Vol-II dated 25.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Services with a Contract Form of Supply, requiring a two-cover bidding process. Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Finance/Price Bid. The total tender fee is ₹2,360, comprising ₹1,180 for the tender fee and ₹1,180 for processing fees (inclusive of 18.00% GST). No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required, with an EMD amount of ₹0.00. The work description clearly states "Insurance of Store Assets at WYC HE Project Bhudkalan," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,76,193. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the WYC HE Project, Bhudkalan. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements. The bid validity period is stipulated at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Resident Engineer |
| Address | Wyc He Project Bhudkalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Assets Insurance Policy for Natural Disasters and Fire Perils..read more
Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
Clinical Trial Liability Insurance Services for Translational Health Science And Technology..read more
Comprehensive Helicopter Aviation Insurance Services for Jammu & Kashmir..read more
Request For Bid (rfb) For Empanelment Of General Insurance Companies For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category