Pawan Hans Group Personal Accident Insurance for Employees

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pawan Hans Group Personal Accident Insurance for Employees
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994925Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePawan Hans Group Personal Accident Insurance for Employees
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994925
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Pawan Hans Limited, under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, is seeking comprehensive Group Personal Accident Insurance services for its permanent and contract employees, specifically covering accidental death (excluding natural causes). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994925, represents a crucial opportunity for qualified insurance providers to offer specialized coverage. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 6:31 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to Pawan Hans Limited, Noida, in response to this advertisement dated September 3, 2026. The scope of services specifically excludes coverage for natural deaths, focusing solely on the protection of employees against unforeseen accidental fatalities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for Balmer Lawrie Employees..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for Permanent Employees..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

To Provide Group Personal Accident Insurance At Bnpm,mysuru..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for HAL Test Pilots..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance for Temporary Employees: Accident, Emergency, and Pre-existing Illness..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for Balmer Lawrie Employees...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for Permanent Employees...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

To Provide Group Personal Accident Insurance At Bnpm,mysuru...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance Services for HAL Test Pilots...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance for Temporary Employees: Accident, Emergency, and Pre-existing...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category