Group Mediclaim Insurance for Temporary Employees: Accident, Emergency, and Pre-existing Illness Coverage

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Group Mediclaim Insurance for Temporary Employees: Accident, Emergency, and Pre-existing Illness Coverage
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991258Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGroup Mediclaim Insurance for Temporary Employees: Accident, Emergency, and Pre-existing Illness Coverage
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991258
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited, under the purview of the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is seeking comprehensive Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for its temporary and fixed-tenure employees. This vital tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991258, specifically covers hospitalization for accident and emergency treatments, with a crucial provision to include all pre-existing illnesses. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 11:27 AM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested and qualified insurance providers are invited to submit their proposals for this temporary, fixed-tenure, and all-inclusive hospitalization insurance service, to be administered by the office located in Ambalamugal, Ernakulam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Comprehensive Healthcare Coverage..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Visva Bharati Tender

Student Group Health Insurance for Visva-Bharati Santiniketan..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Maulana Azad National Urdu University Tender

Student Group Health Insurance for Comprehensive Medical Coverage..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Gujarat Gramin Bank Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance for Gujarat Gramin Bank Employees: Comprehensive Health Coverage..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Lucknow Student Group Health Insurance Policy for Pre-existing Illnesses and..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Comprehensive Healthcare Coverage...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Visva Bharati Tender

Student Group Health Insurance for Visva-Bharati Santiniketan...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Maulana Azad National Urdu University Tender

Student Group Health Insurance for Comprehensive Medical Coverage...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Gujarat Gramin Bank Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance for Gujarat Gramin Bank Employees: Comprehensive Health...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Lucknow Student Group Health Insurance Policy for Pre-existing Illnesses...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category